Privacy Policy

www.TelMedUSA.club is owned and operated by RebateMe, LLC. a Florida corporation, DBA
TelMedUSA (“TelMedUSA”). TELMEDUSA created this Privacy Policy in order to
demonstrate our firm commitment to disclose our current policies regarding your privacy and the
confidentiality of your personal information. In addition, we take further measures to enhance
the protection of your privacy and personally identifiable information, as outlined in this Privacy
Policy.
APPLICABILITY OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy is intended to apply to you, TelMedUSA, TelMedUSA’s affiliates and all
Internet websites owned and operated by TelMedUSA and TelMedUSA’s affiliates, including,
but not limited to, www.TelMedUSA.club, and TelMedUSA.club.
By accessing and using www.TelMedUSA.club, you agree to comply with all of the terms and
conditions of this Privacy Policy, including any changes or revisions to this Privacy Policy,
which TelMedUSA, in its sole discretion, may make in the future.
YOU AGREE TO READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING
www.TelMedUSA.club. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, you may not access or
otherwise use www.TelMedUSA.club.
This Privacy Policy is a statement of TelMedUSA’s current policies with regard to how
information about you is collected from www.TelMedUSA.club, used, and potentially shared by
TelMedUSA.
TelMedUSA’s Collection of Information and Privacy of Your Information.
Some of the ways TelMedUSA accumulates and uses your personal information include, but are
not limited to the following: TelMedUSA uses the information it collects about you to process
orders and to provide better service. When you make a reservation using TelMedUSA’s services,
TelMedUSA may need to know your name, email address, mailing address, phone number,
credit card number, and expiration date. This allows TelMedUSA to process and fulfill your
order and to notify you of your order status. When you subscribe to TelMedUSA’s e-newsletter,
TelMedUSA may ask for your name, address, phone number and email address so that it can
properly route the information. When you enter a contest or other promotional feature,
TelMedUSA may ask for your name, address, phone number and email address so it can
administer the contest and notify winners. TelMedUSA personalizes your experience online by
using your contact with TelMedUSA’s websites to shape TelMedUSA’s recommendations about
TelMedUSA content that might be of interest to you. TelMedUSA also monitors customer traffic
patterns and website usage to help it develop the design and layout of the site. TelMedUSA may
also use the information it collects to occasionally notify you about important changes to its
services, new services and special offers. In addition, TelMedUSA may choose to sell, trade, or
rent your personal information to third parties. Such third parties may use your information for a
variety of reasons including, but not limited to soliciting you for offers of products and/or
services. OPTING OUT- We use an email delivery and marketing company to send the emails

that you have agreed to receive. If you would rather not receive information from TelMedUSA
such as (i) updates highlighting specials, promotions, contests, sweepstakes and other
opportunities available on our site and/or sponsored by our service providers and advertisers;
and/or (ii) our newsletter highlighting specials, promotions, contests, sweepstakes and other
opportunities available on our site and/or sponsored by our service providers or do not want
TelMedUSA to disclose your information to unrelated third parties, please send TelMedUSA an
email notification at service@TelMedUSA.club or in writing to TelMedUSA. Please specify in
your email to opt out of third party offers, opt out of TelMedUSA offers, or opt out of both
TelMedUSA and third party offers. You agree to allow TelMedUSA up to thirty (30) days for
the change to take effect in TelMedUSA’s system. The change will not have been deemed to
take effect until you receive a written confirmation of the change from TelMedUSA.
CALL MONITORING/RECORDING/ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
Call Monitoring/Recording/Prerecorded Messaging/Predictive Dialing/Electronic messaging
including but not limited to SMS, Text, MMS, Chat, IM,  and Email. You understand that
TELMEDUSA.CLUB may monitor, tape and/or record any conversation that may occur between
us. However, TELMEDUSA.CLUB is not obligated to do so and it may choose not to do so.
You authorize TELMEDUSA.CLUB and its website owners and related companies and affiliates
to contact you at their discretion by using prerecorded messaging, Predictive Dialing devices,
and electronic messaging including but not limited to SMS, Text, MMS, Chat, IM, and Email. If
you choose not to be contacted by this method, please contact Member Services.
CALL MONITORING/RECORDING
You understand that TelMedUSA and/or its partners may monitor, tape and or record any
conversation that may occur between us. However, TelMedUSA is not obligated to do so and it
may choose not to do so.
PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU
Much of www.TelMedUSA.club is accessible to you without providing personally identifiable
information. However, TelMedUSA may request you to register and provide personally
identifiable information to enable you to become a member and utilize certain features of
www.TelMedUSA.club, such as making reservations, subscribing to our weekly e-newsletter,
and entering contests and other promotional features. www.TelMedUSA.club will specifically
ask you for the personally identifiable information, and your provision of such information will
always be on a voluntary basis.
TELMEDUSA’S USE OF YOUR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION
When you make a reservation using our services, we may need to know your name, e-mail
address, mailing address, phone number, credit card number, and expiration date. This allows us
to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status. When you subscribe to
our weekly e-newsletter, we may ask for your name, address, phone number and email address
so that we can properly route the information. Also, when you enter a contest or other
promotional feature, we may ask for your name, address, phone number and e-mail address so
we can administer the contest or other promotional feature and notify winners.

In addition, we personalize your experience online by using your contact with our site to shape
our content. We also monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop the
design and layout of the site. We may provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales,
traffic patterns, and related information to reputable third party vendors.
We may use the information we collect, online and offline, to notify you about important
changes to our services, new services, and special offers we think you will find valuable.
Currently, TelMedUSA shares your personally identifiable information with third parties. At
times we may choose to sell, loan, trade, or rent your personally identifiable information to
others.
In addition, TelMedUSA reserves the right to share or disclose your personally identifiable
information when it determines, in its sole discretion, that the disclosure of such personally
identifiable information is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against you if you
may be: (i) causing intentional or unintentional injury to another; (ii) interfering with another’s
rights or property, including TelMedUSA’s rights or property; (iii) violating any applicable law,
rule or regulation; or (iv) such disclosure is required by any applicable law, rule or regulation.
EMAIL ADDRESSES, USERNAMES AND PASSWORDS MAY BE ISSUED TO YOU
You may be issued a username and password and/or personal identification number (“PIN”) by
TelMedUSA to utilize certain features of www.TelMedUSA.club. In order to receive a username
or PIN from TelMedUSA for use on www.TelMedUSA.club, you will be required to submit
personally identifiable information. You are responsible for keeping your usernames, passwords
and PINs, if any, confidential. You are responsible for any access, use or activities on
www.TelMedUSA.club under your username, password and PIN.
SECURITY OF YOUR SUBMISSIONS AND TRANSMISSIONS
TelMedUSA utilizes its best efforts to protect the security of any information submitted or
transmitted by you to www.TelMedUSA.club, including, but not limited to, personally
identifiable information. TelMedUSA has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse
and alteration of the information under our control. When you submit your order through
TelMedUSA, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure socket layer technology (SSL)
encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us.
Please note that, regardless of the precautions we take, “faultless security” does not exist on the
Internet. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, TelMedUSA cannot
guarantee the security of any information you submit or transmit to www.TelMedUSA.club, and
you do so at your own risk. In the unlikely event that an unauthorized third party compromises
TelMedUSA’s security system, TelMedUSA is not responsible for any occurrences or damages
directly or indirectly caused by an unauthorized third party’s ability to view, use or disseminate
your submissions or transmissions to www.TelMedUSA.club, or your personally identifiable
information.
TELMEDUSA’S USE OF COOKIES
TelMedUSA utilizes “cookies” to track and store preferential information about you as you use
www.TelMedUSA.club. “Cookies” are alphanumeric identifiers in the form of text files that are

inserted and stored on your hard drive by your web browser. Cookies track your personal
preferences and activities, but in no way contain any personally identifiable information. This,
however, is subject to change.
Our use of cookies allows TelMedUSA to aggregate certain information about its users. The
aggregated information helps TelMedUSA to serve you better by compiling user preferences to
improve the features of www.TelMedUSA.club. For example, cookies enable us to provide
features such as automated customer login to our site. TelMedUSA may also share, loan, rent or
sell this aggregated information to third parties, but keep in mind that the aggregated information
contains absolutely no personally identifiable information.
If you do not want www.TelMedUSA.club cookies to be inserted into your hard drive, you can
disable your hard drive’s ability to accept and receive cookies through your web browser. Even
without a cookie, you can still use many of the www.TelMedUSA.club features. However, keep
in mind that if you disable your hard drive’s ability to accept and receive cookies, you may not
be able to fully utilize all of the convenient features of www.TelMedUSA.club. For instance, you
may have to log in more than once per session.
LINKS TO OTHER INTERNET WEBSITES ON WWW.TELMEDUSA.CLUB
www.TelMedUSA.club may contain links to other Internet websites. This Privacy Policy applies
solely to www.TelMedUSA.club, and all Internet websites owned and operated by TelMedUSA
and its affiliates. TelMedUSA makes no representations or warranties about, nor is it responsible
for, the privacy practices of other Internet websites. When you enter a linked Internet website,
TelMedUSA encourages you to read the privacy policy of that linked website, as its privacy
policy may differ substantially from that of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy will not
apply to linked Internet websites.
ACCESS AND USE BY MINORS
www.TelMedUSA.club is not intended to be accessed or utilized by persons under the age of 18.
TelMedUSA does not intend or purposefully attempt to gather information from children under
the age of 18. In addition, TelMedUSA does not intend to or purposefully market to persons
under the age of 18. Persons under the age of 18 are not eligible to enroll in our clubs or
purchase any other products or services from TelMedUSA, and persons under the age of 18
should not submit any personal information to us.
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
TelMedUSA developed this Privacy Policy as a manifestation of our firm commitment to
disclose our current privacy and confidentiality policies to you. However, the Internet is rapidly
evolving. With this in mind, TelMedUSA reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy from
time to time in order to review any changes that have been made. Your continued access and use
of www.TelMedUSA.club following the posting of any such changes shall indicate your
acceptance of the same.
LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

NOTWITHSTANDING ANYTHING CONTAINED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY, IN NO
EVENT WILL TELMEDUSA.CLUB (THE OWNER AND OPERATOR OF
TELMEDUSA.CLUB) OR ITS AFFILIATES, PRINCIPALS, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS,
SHAREHOLDERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, REPRESENTATIVES, CONTRACTORS OR
SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, CONSEQUENTIAL,
INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE OR SPECIAL DAMAGES, LOST DATA, DELAYS, LOST
PROFITS, LOSS OF REVENUE OR ANY OTHER ECONOMIC LOSS, COST OR EXPENSE
ARISING FROM OR RELATED TO THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, WHETHER
ARISING OUT OF CONTRACT, WARRANTY, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY IN
TORT OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF TELMEDUSA.CLUB  OR ITS AFFILIATES,
PRINCIPALS, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, SHAREHOLDERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS,
REPRESENTATIVES, CONTRACTORS OR SUPPLIERS HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE
POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IN NO EVENT WILL TELMEDUSA.CLUB BE
LIABLE FOR ANY TYPE OF LOSS TO YOU CAUSED BY AN EVENT BEYOND ITS
CONTROL, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, GOVERNMENT RESTRICTIONS,
NATURAL DISASTERS, TERRORIST ACTS, WARS, RIOTS, STRIKES, AND OTHER
ACTS OF GOD. IN NO EVENT WILL TELMEDUSA.CLUB’S TOTAL AGGREGATE
LIABILITY UNDER THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, WHETHER ARISING OUT OF
BREACH OF CONTRACT, WARRANTY, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY IN TORT
OR OTHERWISE, EXCEED THE LESSER OF TELMEDUSA.CLUB’S REVENUES
RECEIVED DIRECTLY FROM YOU UNDER THIS PRIVACY POLICY IN THE SIX (6)
MONTHS PRECEDING THE DATE THE CAUSE OF ACTION ARISES OR FIVE
HUNDRED DOLLARS ($500). IN NO EVENT WILL YOU BRING ANY ACTION
AGAINST TELMEDUSA.CLUB MORE THAN ONE (1) YEAR AFTER SUCH CAUSE OF
ACTION ARISES. CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON
IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN
DAMAGES. IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE ABOVE
DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND
YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS

ARBITRATION AND GOVERNING LAW
In the event of a dispute between You and TelMedUSA, You and TelMedUSA agree that a
prompt and fair resolution, without the time and expense of formal court proceedings, would be
in both parties’ mutual interests. Except as expressly provided in the following section titled
“Injunctive Relief”, all disputes shall be submitted to final and binding arbitration to be
conducted in Orange County, Florida, or a location closest to Orange County, Florida if no such
location for the chosen arbitration body exists there.
MANDATORY ARBITRATION REPLACES THE RIGHT OF EITHER PARTY TO GO TO
COURT AND DEMAND A JURY TRIAL.
The party filing the arbitration must choose one of the following three arbitration firms and
follow its rules and procedures for initiating and pursuing an arbitration:

 American Arbitration Association, 335 Madison Avenue, Floor 10, New York, NY
10017-4605 (phone: 800-778-7879) (http://www.adr.org)
 National Arbitration Forum, P.O. Box 50191, Minneapolis, MN 55405-0191 (phone:
800-474-2371) (http://www.arb-forum.com)
 JAMS, 1920 Main Street, Suite 300, Irvine, CA 92614 (phone: 949-224-1810)
(http://www.jamsadr.com)
In the event that the selected firm cannot administer the arbitration, the party filing the arbitration
will select another of the firms. Each party will bear its own expenses, and the parties will share
equally the filing and other fees of the arbitration firm and the expenses of the arbitrator, except
that the arbitrator will be entitled to award a different allocation of costs and fees where the
arbitrator determines that a filed claim is frivolous.
The arbitrator will not have the power to award punitive damages or other damages not measured
by the prevailing party’s actual damages, except as may be required by statute. Any award in
arbitration initiated under this clause will be limited to monetary damages and will include no
injunction or direction to any party other than the direction to pay a monetary amount, except as
required by statute or to comply with the terms of the contract. Any award rendered by the
arbitrator will be final and binding upon each of the parties, and judgment thereon may be
entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof. The Federal Arbitration Act will govern the
interpretation and enforcement of this section.
During the pending of such arbitration and until final judgment thereon has been entered, this
Agreement will remain in full force and effect unless otherwise terminated as provided
hereunder. If a provision of this clause is held to be invalid, the remainder of the clause will
remain in full force and effect, and, to this end, the provisions of this clause are severable.
This Agreement and all transactions between you and TelMedUSA shall be governed by, and
construed and enforced in accordance with, the internal laws of the State of Florida, without
regard to principles of conflicts of laws.
INJUNCTIVE RELIEF
You acknowledge that a violation, attempted violation, or threatened violation of any of this
Privacy Policy will cause such damage to TelMedUSA as will be irreparable, the exact amount
of which would be difficult to ascertain and for which there will be no adequate remedy at law.
Accordingly, you agree that TelMedUSA shall be entitled as a matter of right to an injunction
issued by any court of competent jurisdiction, restraining such violation or attempted violation of
this Privacy Policy by you, as well as recover from you any and all costs and expenses sustained
or incurred by TelMedUSA in obtaining such an injunction, including, without limitation,
reasonable attorney’s fees. You agree that no bond or other security shall be required in
connection with such injunction.
For purposes of this Section, you agree that any action or proceeding with regard to such
injunction restraining such violation, attempted violation, or threatened violation shall be brought
in the courts of record of Orange County, Florida, or the United States District Court, Middle
District of Florida. You consent to the jurisdiction of such court and waive any objection to the

laying of the venue of any such action or proceeding in such court. You agree that service of any
court paper may be effected on such party by mail or in such other manner as may be provided
under applicable laws, rules of procedure or local rules.
MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
If any portion of this Privacy Policy is deemed unlawful, void or unenforceable by any arbitrator
or court of competent jurisdiction, this Privacy Policy as a whole shall not be deemed unlawful,
void or unenforceable, but only that portion of this Privacy Policy that is unlawful, void or
unenforceable shall be stricken from this Privacy Policy.
The headings contained in this Privacy Policy are for convenience of reference only, are not to
be considered a part of this Privacy Policy, and shall not limit or otherwise affect in any way the
meaning or interpretation of this Privacy Policy.
All covenants, agreements, representations and warranties made in this Privacy Policy, as may be
amended by TelMedUSA from time to time, shall survive your acceptance of this Privacy Policy
and the termination of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy cannot be orally modified or
amended.
This Privacy Policy represents the entire understanding and agreement between you and
TelMedUSA regarding the subject matter of this Privacy Policy, and supersedes all other
previous agreements, understandings and/or representations regarding the same.
YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
www.TelMedUSA is owned and operated by RebateMe, LLC. a Florida Limited Liability
Company, DBA TelMedUSA.club herein after referred to as “TelMedUSA”
California Shine the Light
TelMedUSA shares personal information between TelMedUSA affiliates and marketing agents
for marketing purposes. We do not share your personal information with unaffiliated third parties
for their own independent marketing purposes without your consent. California residents may
request the categories of personal information TelMedUSA shared with third-parties for the third
parties’ direct marketing purposes during the previous calendar year, if any. To make your
request, send an email to officeofprivacy@TelMedUSA.club. Written requests may be sent to the
Office of Privacy -Legal Department, TelMedUSA, 1060 Maitland Center Commons Suite 340,
Maitland FL 32751.  TelMedUSA will respond to these requests within 30 days. Requests that
come to TelMedUSA by other means may result in a delayed response.
California Consumer Privacy Act Notice
January 1, 2020.
Separately, the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) gives California consumers
the right to know what Personal Information is collected about them, and how it will be used,

disclosed, and sold. The CCPA also gives California consumers the right to request access to and
deletion of their personal information, and the right to request that their personal information not
be sold, and the right not to be discriminated against after exercising privacy rights.
The purpose of this notice is to provide consumers with a description of our practices regarding
the collection, use, disclosure, and sale of Personal Information and instructions for submitting
CCPA data privacy requests.
INFORMATION WE COLLECT
Business Collection of Personal Information
We collect information that personally identifies, relates to, describes, or is capable of being
associated with you (“Personal Information”), including:
 Banking and Financial Information such as checking account, credit card, or debit card
account numbers, expiration dates;
 Commercial Information such as hotel, cruise, car rental, and flight booking
information;
 Contact Information such as mailing address, email address, phone number;
 Unique Identifiers such as name, membership ID, IP address, and social security
number; and
 Inferences drawn from the above categories of Personal Information that relate to
your preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior,
attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes (e.g., credit reports, credit score, bankruptcy
history, criminal history).

The types of Personal Information we collect about you may vary based on how you use the Site
and/or Services and your relationship with us.
Service Provider Collection of Personal Information
When acting on behalf of our Clients as a service provider, we may collect, use, and disclose
Personal Information for the purpose of servicing those Clients. The specific categories of
Personal Information collected and how that Personal Information is used or disclosed is
determined by our Clients and will vary, but may include:
 Contact Information such as mailing address, email address, and phone number;
 Characteristics of Protected Classifications such as gender and age;
 Commercial Information such as records of products and services purchased or
considered;
 Banking and Financial information such as checking account, credit card, or debit card
account numbers, expiration dates;

 Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity such as location of browser request,
browser type, search terms, interaction with online advertisement or email;
 Unique Identifiers such as name, IP address, membership ID, date of birth; and
 Inferences drawn from the above categories of Personal Information that relate to
your preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior,
attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

The Personal Information collected, used, and disclosed on our Clients’ behalf is governed by
their privacy policies.
Business Information
We also collect information about businesses and their representatives that engage with us such
as EIN, TIN, address, phone number, email address, bank account information (collectively,
“Business Information”). This information is generally not considered Personal Information
because it relates to a business or a business contact.
Why We Collect Personal Information
In addition to the primary purposes of collection noted above, we may generally use the
categories of information noted above as follows:
 To process your orders, respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests.
 To protect our rights and property and those of our customers.
 To respond to legal process and emergencies.
 To Develop or inform you of new products and service
 To anonymize or aggregate personal information for various purposes like market
analysis or traffic flow analysis and reporting.
 To monitor, evaluate or improve our products, Services, systems, or networks.
 To customize or personalize your experience with our Services.
 To customize or personalize online advertising that provides you information about
products and services of TelMedUSA or others that may interest you, including co-
branded offers.
 To prevent or detect security incidents, fraud, and criminal activity.
 To report to consumer reporting agencies,
 As we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) under applicable law, including laws
outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to
requests from public and government authorities, including public and government
authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e)
to protect our operations or those of any of our affiliates; (f) to protect our rights, privacy,
safety, or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you, or others; and (g) to allow us to
pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.

We may combine the Personal Information we collect for the above purposes. We will not
collect additional categories of Personal Information, nor use the Personal Information collected
for additional purposes, without providing you notice.
What Personal Information We Sell or Share
The CCPA defines “sale” very broadly to include sharing or disclosing of personal information
with a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.  There are a number of
circumstances where we are allowed to share personal information with third parties which are
not considered to be a sale.  For example, we may share personal information with service
providers who work on our behalf if the service provider agrees not to use that personal
information for other purposes. In addition, you may intentionally direct us to share information
with a third-party, which is also not a sale.
We may share the Personal Information identified above with the following categories of third
parties:
 Affiliates – We may share personal and non-personal information with affiliated entities
for approved business purposes. The data may include, payment history and transactional
information.
 Relationship, Discount, and Reward Programs – We may share limited personal
information (e.g., name, address, telephone number, account status/active or inactive,
membership number) with non-TelMedUSA entities when you sign up for a discount or
reward program, including when you sign up for a service discount through the
TelMedUSA Discount Program, for eligibility verification, fulfillment, and
administrative purposes.
 Third Party Verification Services – We may share limited personal information (e.g.,
address, phone number) with non-TelMedUSA entities to assist with identity verification,
and to prevent fraud and identity theft.
 Other Third Parties with your consent – We may share information with other third
parties with your consent. For example, you may agree to our sharing your information
with other third parties to hear about their products and services. Use of the information
you agree to share will be subject to those third parties’ separate privacy policies. This
may include sharing information collected in connection with financial products or
services, such as installment billing.
 Disclosures to Third Party Applications and Service Providers – We may share
information with other third parties with your consent. For example, you may agree to
our sharing your information with other third parties to hear about their products and
services. Use of the information you agree to share will be subject to those third parties’
separate privacy policies. This may include sharing information collected in connection
with financial products or services, such as installment billing.
 Business Transfers Personal information about you may be disclosed as part of any
merger, acquisition, sale of company assets or transition of service to another provider. In
the unlikely event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership, personal information
may also be transferred as a business asset.

 As we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) under applicable law, including laws
outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to
requests from public and government authorities, including public and government
authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e)
to protect our operations or those of any of our affiliates; (f) to protect our rights, privacy,
safety, or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you, or others; and (g) to allow us to
pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.
Usage Data and Site Activity
We automatically collect information in connection with the actions you take on the Site (“Usage
Data”). For example, each time you use the Site, we automatically collect the type of web
browser you use, the type of device you use, your operating system, your Internet Service
Provider, the pages you view, referring and exit pages, the date and time of your visit, and the
number of clicks to, from, and within the Site, and the duration of your visits to the Site. If this
information is capable of being associated with you, directly or indirectly, we treat it as Personal
Information. If this information is not capable of being individually associated with you, we treat
it as Usage Data.
Communication Recordings
We may record calls and retain the content of text messages or other written/electronic
communications between you and us. By communicating with us, you consent to our recording
and retention of communications.
HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION
Voluntary Disclosure
We may ask you to provide us with Personal Information when you communicate with us (online
or offline), when you interact with a Client’s website or social media property, and at other
times. You are not required to provide us your Personal Information; however, if you choose not
to provide the requested information, you may not be able to use some or all of the features of
the Site or Services or we may not be able to fulfill your requested interaction.
Third Party Data Sources
We may collect Personal Information from third-party data sources such as our Clients.
Cookies & Other Automated Tools
We use cookies (a small text file placed on your computer to identify your computer and
browser) and other automated tools such as tracking pixels to improve the experience of the site
and Services, such as saving your preferences from visit to visit to present you with a customized
version of the Website. Many web browsers are initially set up to accept cookies.  You can reset
your web browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.  Instructions

for how to manage cookies in popular browsers are available at: Internet Explorer, Firefox,
Chrome, Safari (iOS), Safari (Mac), and Opera. However, certain features of the Site may not
work if you delete or disable cookies.
We use the following types of cookies:
 Session Cookies: Session cookies keep track of you or your information as you move
from page to page within the Site and are typically deleted once you close your browser.
For example, session cookies allow your online credit application to function properly.
 Persistent Cookies: Persistent cookies reside on your system and allow us to customize
your experience if you leave and later return to the Site. For example, persistent cookies
may allow us to remember your preferences.
 Advertising Cookies: Advertising cookies are used to learn more about you and advertise
products/services that might interest you.
 Analytics Cookies: Analytics cookies help us understand how our Site is working and
who is visiting our Site. Google Analytics is one tool we use, and you can learn more by
reviewing Google’s Privacy Policy.
 If you arrive at the Site by “clicking through” from another website, then certain
information about you that you provided to that other website, such as the terms you were
searching on that led you to the Site, may be transmitted to us and we may use it. You
should review the Privacy Policy of any website from which you reached the Site to
determine what information was collected by that website and for what purpose(s) you
agreed that website could use that information. We may retain information about you
provided to us by other websites and will only use it in accordance with this Privacy
Policy. Such information may be associated with other Usage Data or Personal
Information.

Interest-Based Advertising
We may work with third-party advertisers, search providers, and ad networks (“Advertisers”) to
learn more about you and show you ads or other content that we believe would be relevant to
you. Advertisers may collect and use information about your use of the Site or Services as well
as other websites and services. These companies may use cookies and other online tracking
technologies to collect and use your information. We and/or Advertisers may also append other
data to the data collected by Advertisers to create an interest profile of individual users. Our
Privacy Policy does not cover any use of information that an Advertiser may collect from you.
Advertisements may be shown via the Site or on third-party websites. If you do not want to
receive interest-based advertising, please visit the Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA) Consumer
Choice Page. The DAA website allows you to opt-out of one or more interest-based advertising
networks. Opt-outs are device and browser specific; therefore, you will need to set your opt-out
preferences for each device and browser. Deleting browser cookies can remove your opt-out
preferences; however, the DAA offers browser extensions that help preserve the opt-out
preferences you set on the DAA’s Consumer Choice Page. Please note that opt-outs only apply
to interest-based advertising. You may still receive other types of online advertising.

Information from Advertisements
If you arrive at the Site via an advertisement (e.g., banner ad), we may collect information
regarding the advertisement with which you interacted and your interactions (e.g., item clicked,
date and time).
Surveys
From time to time we may request Personal Information from consumers via surveys on our own
behalf or on behalf of Clients. Participation in these surveys is completely voluntary and you
have a choice whether or not to disclose Personal Information. The requested information
typically includes personal identifiers and contact information.
Sweepstakes and Contests
We or our Clients may offer opportunities for consumers to participate in sweepstakes or
contests. Participation in these sweepstakes or contests is completely voluntary but participation
usually requires providing certain Personal Information. The requested Personal Information
typically includes personal identifiers and contact information.
Social Media Widgets
The Site may include social media features, such as the Facebook, YouTube, LinkedIn, and
Twitter widgets. These features may collect information about your IP address and the pages you
visit on our site as well as other Personal Information. A cookie may be set to ensure that a
feature properly functions. Your interactions with features are governed by the privacy policies
of the companies that provide them.


Category of PI

Categories of
Sources from which
we Collect PI


Our Business
Purposes for
Collecting, Using,
Sharing, or Selling
PI


Whether we
Sell PI to
Third
Parties for a
Business
Purpose

Categories of
Third Parties to
whom we Share
or Sell PI

Banking and
Financial
Information

Facilitating
consumer
transactions;
payment processing;
maintaining records
of consumer
transactions;
business non-

marketing analytics;
general business
recordkeeping.

Commercial
Information

Marketing analytics
and ad distribution;
facilitating consumer
transactions;
maintaining records
of consumer
transactions;
payment processing;
business non-
marketing analytics;
general business
recordkeeping.

Contact
Information

Marketing analytics
and ad distribution;
facilitating consumer
transactions;
maintaining records
of consumer
transactions;
payment processing;
business non-
marketing analytics;
general business
recordkeeping.

Inferences/Implied
Preferences  

Marketing analytics
and ad distribution;
business non-
marketing analytics.

Unique Identifiers

Marketing analytics
and ad distribution;
facilitating consumer
transactions;
maintaining records
of consumer
transactions;
payment processing;
business non-
marketing analytics;
general business
recordkeeping.


TelMedUSA does not sell Personal Information of minors under 16 years of age (as defined by
the CCPA).
Your Rights under the CCPA
 You have the right to request that we disclose what personal information we collect, use,
disclose, and sell.
 You have the right to request deletion of any personal information about you that we
have collected from you.
 You have a right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.
 You have a right not to receive discriminatory treatment by us for your exercise of your
privacy rights and we would not do so.
How to Submit a Data Privacy Request
To submit a request for access, deletion, or opt-out, please send an email to
Contact@TelMedUSA.club
with the below information:
First and Last Name

What would you like to Request? Know my personal information/Delete my personal
information or Do not sell my personal information.
You may also contact us at 1-866-581-4705.
Verification of Your Identity
To process your request for access or deletion, we must be able to verify your identity to a
reasonable degree of certainty. In order to do so, you must provide the required identifying
information when completing the online request form or making a request through one of our
customer service agents. We will ask you to provide your contact information and an additional
identifier based on your relationship with us. Before we process your request, we will match
these data points with data points we currently maintain to verify your identity and your
relationship with us.
Responding to Your Requests
Please note that we may not be required to delete information under certain circumstances.  For
example, the CCPA includes exemptions that provide that we do not have to delete data that for
example, is necessary to complete a transaction, detect security incidents, or for certain other
internal purposes.

You can designate an authorized agent to make a request to know, delete, or opt-out on your
behalf. When you use an authorized agent to submit a request for access or deletion, you must
provide the authorized agent with written permission to do so, and, in certain circumstances, we
may ask you to verify your own identity directly with us. We may deny a request from an
authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been authorized by you to act on your
behalf.
CONTACT US
If you have any questions about our Site, Services, or this Privacy Policy, please email us at
TelMedUSA.club, call us at 1-866-581-4705, or send us a letter to the following address:

REBATEME, LLC
Attn: Legal Dept.
1060 Maitland Center Commons, Suite 340
Maitland, FL 32751
YOUR QUESTIONS, COMMENTS & COMPLAINTS
TelMedUSA encourages you to provide TelMedUSA with feedback regarding this Privacy
Policy. If you have questions, comments or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please
contact contact@TelMedUSA.club. If you feel that TelMedUSA is not abiding by this Privacy
Policy at any time, please immediately contact contact@TelMedUSA.club.
Effective date: 07/06//2020
TelMedUSA™ – Powered By RebateMe, LLC.
1060 Maitland Center Commons
Suite 340
Maitland, FL 32751
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | See How It Works | Contact Us | Redemption Form
TelMedUSA™ – Powered by RebateMe, LLC.
Contact@TelMedUSA.club
Program not available in lowa or Indiana
Copyright © 2020 - TelMedUSA All Rights Reserved.
Contact Customer Care 1 (866) 581-4705
This website uses cookies. If you agree, keep browsing. For more information click here.

© 2020 - All Rights Reserved TelMedUSA.club, a RebateMe, LLC company 1060 Maitland Center Commons Suite 340 Maitland, Fl 32751
800-910-0729
MDLIVE is not an insurance product or a prescription fulfillment warehouse and does not replace the existing primary care physician relationship. Medical services rendered by your physician are subject to their professional judgement. MDLIVE operates subject to state regulation and may not be available in certain states. MDLIVE does not guarantee that a prescription will be written. MDLIVE physicians do not prescribe DEA controlled substances, non-therapeutic drugs and certain other drugs which may be harmful because of their potential for abuse. MDLIVE physicians reserve the right to deny care for potential misuse of services. International consultations are advice-only. You must have a U.S. address and a U.S.-based phone number for the doctor to call back at the time of consultation. Video is not available for international consultations. Prescriptions are not available for international consultations.

© 2020 - All Rights Reserved, a RebateMe, LLC Company 

1060 Maitland Center Commons Suite 340

Maitland, Florida 32751 

Phone 1-866-335-8868


Powered by MDLIVE, MDLIVE is not an insurance product or a prescription fulfillment warehouse and does not replace the existing primary care physician relationship. Medical services rendered by your physician are subject to their professional judgement. MDLIVE operates subject to state regulation and may not be available in certain states. MDLIVE does not guarantee that a prescription will be written. MDLIVE physicians do not prescribe DEA controlled substances, non-therapeutic drugs and certain other drugs which may be harmful because of their potential for abuse. MDLIVE physicians reserve the right to deny care for potential misuse of services. International consultations are advice-only. You must have a U.S. address and a U.S.-based phone number for the doctor to call back at time of consultation. Video is not available for international consultations. Prescriptions are not available for international consultations. 

[bot_catcher]